TipRanks

Ileana McAlary Insider Profile

4 Followers
Ileana McAlary, EVP, General Counsel, & Sec. at Sun Communities, holds 2.72K shares in Sun Communities (Ticker: SUI), holds 0.00 shares in SpartanNash Co (Ticker: SPTN).
tipranks
Ileana McAlary

Ileana McAlary
Sun Communities (SUI)
EVP, General Counsel, & Sec.

Not Ranked
Ileana McAlary has not reported sufficient informative transactions and therefore cannot be ranked.
Time Frame
1 Year
Compare to
No Benchmark

Insider Holdings

$310K
100.00%
A breakdown of Ileana McAlary's holdings

Insider Roles

Sun Communities
(SUI)
EVP, General Counsel, & Sec.
Roles that Ileana McAlary holds in companies

Most Profitable Insider Trade

Currently, no data available
The most profitable trade made by Ileana McAlary

Ileana McAlary's Trading History

Company Name
Last Transaction Date
Insider Position
Last Transaction
Last Transaction Amount
Holding Value
Sun Communities
Jul 01, 2026
EVP, General Counsel, & Sec.
Uninformative Buy
329.99K
$309.60K
SPTN
SpartanNash Co
Sep 22, 2025
Uninformative Buy
2.15M
$0.00
List of latest transactions for each holding click on a transaction to see Ileana McAlary's performance on stock

Ileana McAlary insider profile FAQ

What is the percentage of profitable transactions made by Ileana McAlary?
The percentage of profitable transactions made by Ileana McAlary is ―.
    What is the average return per transaction made by Ileana McAlary?
    The average return per transaction made by Ileana McAlary is ―.
      What stocks does Ileana McAlary hold?
      Ileana McAlary holds: SUI, SPTN stocks.
        What was Ileana McAlary’s latest transaction?
        Ileana McAlary latest transaction was an Uninformative Buy of $329.99K.
          What was Ileana McAlary's most profitable transaction?
          Ileana McAlary’s most profitable transaction was an Uninformative Buy of stock on ―. The return on the trade was ―.
            What is Ileana McAlary's role in Sun Communities?
            Ileana McAlary's role in Sun Communities is EVP, General Counsel, & Sec..
              How can I follow the stock ratings of top corporate insiders?
              Head over to our Expert Center to see a list of the Top 100 corporate insiders and follow the corporate insiders of your choice. Visit their profiles for more details about their stock transactions and see how they perform on a stock-by-stock basis.