TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF$375.59$467.53(24.48% Upside)0.03%691.08B
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF$69.33$87.31(25.94% Upside)0.03%226.39B
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF$95.96$115.46(20.32% Upside)0.07%188.16B
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF$82.63$101.39(22.70% Upside)0.05%160.73B
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF$75.26―0.09%148.52B
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF$56.50―0.06%119.96B
PBUSInvesco PureBeta MSCI USA ETF$76.72$92.74(20.89% Upside)0.04%10.58B
MLRGiShares MSCI USA ETF$106.03$128.23(20.94% Upside)0.03%1.30B

International Listings

OTC and non-US listings of funds similar to XTRIF.

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
IRRRFiShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF$145.50$176.64(21.40% Upside)0.20%146.95B
ISMCFiShares MSCI USA UCITS ETF$794.69$960.63(20.88% Upside)0.03%5.25B

Performance Comparison

0%10%20%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF375.5941.9712.58%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF69.339.2515.41%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF95.969.7411.30%
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF82.639.0112.24%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF75.268.1812.20%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF56.502.103.86%
PBUSInvesco PureBeta MSCI USA ETF76.728.5112.47%
MLRGiShares MSCI USA ETF106.0311.9812.74%

ETFs Similar to XTRIF FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to XTRIF?
Among the ETFs similar to XTRIF, VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.04% for XTRIF.
XTRIF vs. VTI: what is the difference?
VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) is the first ETF in XTRIF's similar-ETF list. It has $691.08B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $13.74B and 0.04% for XTRIF. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.