TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF$373.01$468.09(25.49% Upside)0.03%694.22B
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF$69.05$87.54(26.78% Upside)0.03%227.17B
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF$95.68$115.80(21.03% Upside)0.07%189.11B
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF$82.53$101.52(23.01% Upside)0.05%160.71B
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF$75.74―0.09%148.09B
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF$56.84―0.06%119.92B
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF$243.12$282.55(16.22% Upside)0.04%114.55B
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF$165.57$204.33(23.41% Upside)0.03%96.27B

International Listings

OTC and non-US listings of funds similar to VGUDF.

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
IRRRFiShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF$145.50$177.79(22.19% Upside)0.20%147.57B
VFPAFVanguard FTSE Developed Asia Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF Accum Shs USD$53.61$79.79(48.83% Upside)0.15%1.02B

Performance Comparison

0%10%20%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF373.0139.3911.81%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF69.058.9714.94%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF95.689.4610.97%
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF82.538.9112.11%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF75.748.6612.92%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF56.842.444.49%
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF243.1226.6612.32%
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF165.5717.3611.72%

ETFs Similar to VGUDF FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to VGUDF?
Among the ETFs similar to VGUDF, VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.15% for VGUDF.
VGUDF vs. VTI: what is the difference?
VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) is the first ETF in VGUDF's similar-ETF list. It has $694.22B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $1.87B and 0.15% for VGUDF. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.
How is VGUDF different from VEA?
VEA (Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF) comes from the same fund family as VGUDF (Vanguard). VEA charges 0.03% a year, against 0.15% for VGUDF. VEA manages $227.17B in assets, against $1.87B for VGUDF. Both funds are in the comparison table above.