TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF$71.56―0.03%166.83B
JAAAJanus Detroit Street Trust Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF$50.44―0.20%32.49B
USFRWisdomTree Floating Rate Treasury Fund$50.40―0.15%21.27B
PAAAPGIM AAA CLO ETF$51.30―0.19%15.06B
FLOTiShares Floating Rate Bond ETF$51.01―0.15%11.66B
BKLNInvesco Senior Loan ETF$20.43―0.65%5.81B
SRLNSPDR Blackstone Senior Loan ETF$40.08―0.70%5.18B
FLTRVanEck Investment Grade Floating Rate ETF$25.57―0.14%3.66B

International Listings

OTC and non-US listings of funds similar to TFLO.

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
IVSRFIsh.Frf Flot Us$6.66―0.11%4.35B
TFRNFWisdomTree USD Floating Rate Treasury Bond UCITS ETF USD Acc$61.93―0.15%206.92M

Performance Comparison

-2%0%2%4%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF71.56-0.09-0.12%
JAAAJanus Detroit Street Trust Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF50.442.294.76%
USFRWisdomTree Floating Rate Treasury Fund50.401.964.05%
PAAAPGIM AAA CLO ETF51.302.374.84%
FLOTiShares Floating Rate Bond ETF51.012.084.25%
BKLNInvesco Senior Loan ETF20.430.814.15%
SRLNSPDR Blackstone Senior Loan ETF40.081.473.81%
FLTRVanEck Investment Grade Floating Rate ETF25.571.134.62%

ETFs Similar to TFLO FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to TFLO?
Among the ETFs similar to TFLO, BND (Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.15% for TFLO.
TFLO vs. BND: what is the difference?
BND (Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF) is the first ETF in TFLO's similar-ETF list. It has $166.83B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $7.34B and 0.15% for TFLO. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.
How is TFLO different from FLOT?
FLOT (iShares Floating Rate Bond ETF) comes from the same fund family as TFLO (iShares). FLOT charges 0.15% a year, against 0.15% for TFLO. FLOT manages $11.66B in assets, against $7.34B for TFLO. Both funds are in the comparison table above.