TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
LLYXDefiance Daily Target 2X Long LLY ETF$29.07―1.49%88.35M
ELILDirexion Daily LLY Bull 2X Shares$33.04―1.07%19.97M
NVOCCorgi NVO 2x Daily ETF$14.86―0.45%227.99K
IHEiShares U.S. Pharmaceuticals ETF$102.51$123.83(20.79% Upside)0.37%1.57B
FTXHFirst Trust Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals ETF$42.68$47.16(10.51% Upside)0.60%1.15B
PPHVanEck Pharmaceutical ETF$114.93$133.31(15.99% Upside)0.36%1.08B
PJPInvesco Dynamic Pharmaceuticals ETF$125.03$156.14(24.88% Upside)0.58%565.40M
XPHSPDR S&P Pharmaceuticals ETF$62.70$108.49(73.03% Upside)0.35%450.42M
NVOHNovo Nordisk A/S (B Shares) ADRhedged$22.02$23.92(8.61% Upside)0.19%3.78M
GSKHGSK plc ADRhedged$71.37$90.18(26.36% Upside)0.19%720.17K

Performance Comparison

0%50%100%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
LLYXDefiance Daily Target 2X Long LLY ETF29.0713.5186.79%
ELILDirexion Daily LLY Bull 2X Shares33.0416.0694.60%
NVOCCorgi NVO 2x Daily ETF14.86-10.00-40.22%
IHEiShares U.S. Pharmaceuticals ETF102.5128.5738.64%
FTXHFirst Trust Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals ETF42.6713.3245.39%
PPHVanEck Pharmaceutical ETF114.9324.2326.71%
PJPInvesco Dynamic Pharmaceuticals ETF125.0330.7132.56%
XPHSPDR S&P Pharmaceuticals ETF62.7013.8228.28%
NVOHNovo Nordisk A/S (B Shares) ADRhedged22.02-5.16-18.99%
GSKHGSK plc ADRhedged71.3710.8217.88%

ETFs Similar to NVOX FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to NVOX?
Among the ETFs similar to NVOX, NVOH (Novo Nordisk A/S (B Shares) ADRhedged) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.19% a year, compared with 1.31% for NVOX.
NVOX vs. LLYX: what is the difference?
LLYX (Defiance Daily Target 2X Long LLY ETF) is the first ETF in NVOX's similar-ETF list. It has $88.35M in assets under management and a 1.49% expense ratio, against $38.31M and 1.31% for NVOX. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.