TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
BITOProShares Bitcoin Strategy ETF$10.23―0.95%1.60B
BTCINEOS Bitcoin High Income ETF$30.46―0.99%1.40B
UUPInvesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund$29.00―0.78%482.02M
USDUWisdomTree Bloomberg US Dollar Bullish Fund$27.21―0.51%331.36M
XBCINEOS Boosted Bitcoin High Income ETF$34.89―0.98%250.75M
FOXYSimplify Currency Strategy ETF$26.57―0.81%209.26M
BITX2x Bitcoin Strategy ETF$16.19―2.75%1.15B
ETHU2x Ether ETF$20.43―2.97%925.24M
BITUProShares Ultra Bitcoin ETF$12.51―0.95%532.45M
ETHTProShares Ultra Ether ETF$13.06―0.96%234.48M

Performance Comparison

-75%-50%-25%0%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
BITOProShares Bitcoin Strategy ETF10.23-4.96-32.64%
BTCINEOS Bitcoin High Income ETF30.46-12.60-29.27%
UUPInvesco DB US Dollar Index Bullish Fund29.001.726.31%
USDUWisdomTree Bloomberg US Dollar Bullish Fund27.211.244.77%
XBCINEOS Boosted Bitcoin High Income ETF34.89-1.87-5.08%
FOXYSimplify Currency Strategy ETF26.571.325.23%
BITX2x Bitcoin Strategy ETF16.19-29.83-64.82%
ETHU2x Ether ETF20.43-84.96-80.62%
BITUProShares Ultra Bitcoin ETF12.51-24.02-65.75%
ETHTProShares Ultra Ether ETF13.06-60.08-82.14%

ETFs Similar to MSBT FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to MSBT?
None of the similar ETFs listed here costs less than MSBT, whose expense ratio is 0.14% a year. The lowest-cost alternative is USDU (WisdomTree Bloomberg US Dollar Bullish Fund), at 0.51%.
MSBT vs. BITO: what is the difference?
BITO (ProShares Bitcoin Strategy ETF) is the first ETF in MSBT's similar-ETF list. It has $1.60B in assets under management and a 0.95% expense ratio, against $876.18M and 0.14% for MSBT. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.