IT:XMAE Holdings Information
Last updated: October 12, 2026
Holdings Count
1,753Total Assets
89.84MTop 10 Percentage
27.31%Asset Class
EquityCategory
Size And StyleRegion
GlobalTop Holdings
1,753 Holdings as of Oct 12, 2026
Sector Breakdown
Technology
27.33%General
16.80%Financial
14.03%Communication Services
8.37%Healthcare
8.37%Consumer Cyclical
8.31%Industrials
7.16%Basic Materials
2.49%Consumer Defensive
2.40%Energy
2.11%Real Estate
1.55%Utilities
1.03%Consumer Goods
<0.01%Countries Breakdown
United States
65.79%Japan
5.14%Taiwan
3.61%United Kingdom
2.96%Canada
2.48%Korea
2.45%Hong Kong
2.14%France
1.79%Switzerland
1.69%Germany
1.66%Australia
1.29%Netherlands
1.26%India
1.18%Spain
0.76%Sweden
0.76%Italy
0.71%Brazil
0.44%Denmark
0.36%Singapore
0.34%South Africa
0.33%Saudi Arabia
0.28%Belgium
0.27%China
0.27%Ireland
0.26%Finland
0.21%Mexico
0.20%Israel
0.20%Norway
0.14%United Arab Emirates
0.14%Poland
0.13%Thailand
0.12%Malaysia
0.09%Greece
0.06%Kuwait
0.06%Austria
0.06%Portugal
0.06%Indonesia
0.05%Chile
0.04%Qatar
0.04%Turkey
0.04%Hungary
0.04%New Zealand
0.04%Philippines
0.03%Colombia
0.02%Czech Republic
<0.01%Breakdown By Smart Score
The weighted average smart score of the IT:XMAE ETF is 7
10
21.19%9
21.15%8
19.68%7
20.90%6
6.07%5
4.25%4
2.33%3
3.08%2
0.49%1
0.88%XMAE ETF News
XMAE ETF FAQ
What are ETF IT:XMAE’s top 3 holdings?
IT:XMAE’s top 3 holdings are NVDA, AAPL, MSFT.
What is IT:XMAE’s holding count?
ETF IT:XMAE’s is holdings 1,753 different assets.
What are the total assets of ETF IT:XMAE?
ETF IT:XMAE’s total assets are 89.84M.
What sector is IT:XMAE most exposed to?
IT:XMAE is most exposed to 27.33% Technology of its holdings.
How concentrated is IT:XMAE?
IT:XMAE’s top 10 holdings represent 27.31% of the fund.
What is IT:XMAE’s average Smart Score?
The weighted average Smart Score of IT:XMAE is 7.






