TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF$378.24$476.94(26.09% Upside)0.03%702.62B
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF$70.47$88.52(25.62% Upside)0.03%231.76B
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF$97.20$117.11(20.48% Upside)0.07%190.40B
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF$83.65$102.52(22.56% Upside)0.05%163.50B
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF$76.36―0.09%152.62B
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF$56.60―0.06%121.10B
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF$249.16$284.33(14.12% Upside)0.04%114.87B
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF$167.93$209.25(24.60% Upside)0.03%97.34B
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF$47.41$56.76(19.72% Upside)0.61%5.75B

International Listings

OTC and non-US listings of funds similar to INDL.

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
IRRRFiShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF$146.97$180.88(23.07% Upside)0.20%148.89B

Performance Comparison

-10%0%10%20%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF378.2446.6114.05%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF70.4711.0718.63%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF97.2012.1714.31%
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF83.6510.9014.99%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF76.369.7914.71%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF56.602.865.31%
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF249.1635.5616.65%
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF167.9320.5713.96%
INDAiShares MSCI India ETF47.41-6.56-12.15%

ETFs Similar to INDL FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to INDL?
Among the ETFs similar to INDL, VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 1.23% for INDL.
INDL vs. VTI: what is the difference?
VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) is the first ETF in INDL's similar-ETF list. It has $702.62B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $51.28M and 1.23% for INDL. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.