TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
VTVVanguard Value ETF$225.05$264.11(17.36% Upside)0.03%194.72B
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF$257.42$294.60(14.44% Upside)0.18%85.04B
IVEiShares S&P 500 Value ETF$238.12$268.84(12.90% Upside)0.18%50.68B
SPYVSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF$63.77$72.03(12.94% Upside)0.04%38.53B
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF$48.45$61.35(26.62% Upside)0.33%38.75B
VBRVanguard Small Cap Value ETF$240.33$285.45(18.78% Upside)0.05%36.76B
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF$122.06$143.64(17.68% Upside)0.25%32.22B
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF$78.84$89.62(13.68% Upside)0.33%30.37B
IUSViShares Core S&P US Value ETF$115.07$130.34(13.27% Upside)0.04%28.44B
VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF$208.04$241.36(16.02% Upside)0.07%24.48B

Performance Comparison

0%10%20%30%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VTVVanguard Value ETF225.0540.6922.07%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF257.4254.2826.72%
IVEiShares S&P 500 Value ETF238.1231.6515.33%
SPYVSPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF63.778.5215.42%
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF48.456.1614.56%
VBRVanguard Small Cap Value ETF240.3334.2216.61%
AVUVAvantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF122.0623.4523.79%
EFViShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF78.8413.5920.82%
IUSViShares Core S&P US Value ETF115.0715.2615.29%
VOEVanguard Mid-Cap Value ETF208.0436.5921.34%

ETFs Similar to ICPY FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to ICPY?
Among the ETFs similar to ICPY, VTV (Vanguard Value ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.80% for ICPY.
ICPY vs. VTV: what is the difference?
VTV (Vanguard Value ETF) is the first ETF in ICPY's similar-ETF list. It has $194.72B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $80.23M and 0.80% for ICPY. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.