TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF$371.57$468.97(26.21% Upside)0.03%702.62B
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF$69.44$87.57(26.11% Upside)0.03%231.76B
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF$96.31$116.12(20.57% Upside)0.07%190.40B
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF$82.37$102.52(24.46% Upside)0.05%163.50B
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF$74.25―0.09%152.62B
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF$55.51―0.06%121.10B
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF$247.76$285.94(15.41% Upside)0.04%114.87B
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF$164.93$209.25(26.87% Upside)0.03%97.34B
VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF$155.33$193.58(24.62% Upside)0.06%84.44B

International Listings

OTC and non-US listings of funds similar to EMM.

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
IRRRFiShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF$144.25$180.88(25.39% Upside)0.20%148.89B

Performance Comparison

0%10%20%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VTIVanguard Total Stock Market ETF371.5739.9412.04%
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF69.4410.0416.90%
IEFAiShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF96.3111.2813.26%
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF82.379.6213.23%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF74.257.6811.54%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF55.511.773.29%
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF247.7634.1616.00%
ITOTiShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF164.9317.5711.93%
VTVanguard Total World Stock ETF155.3317.0412.32%

ETFs Similar to EMM FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to EMM?
Among the ETFs similar to EMM, VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.66% for EMM.
EMM vs. VTI: what is the difference?
VTI (Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF) is the first ETF in EMM's similar-ETF list. It has $702.62B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $55.58M and 0.66% for EMM. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.