TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
AMZUDirexion Daily AMZN Bull 1.5X Shares ETF$34.56―0.99%281.10M
AMZZGraniteShares 2x Long AMZN Daily ETF$32.46―1.15%132.01M
BABXGraniteShares 1.75x Long BABA Daily ETF$13.90―1.15%95.56M
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bull 3x Shares$8.39$9.65(15.05% Upside)0.96%30.90M
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF$87.31$105.47(20.80% Upside)0.35%362.84M
RTHVanEck Retail ETF$266.35$315.00(18.26% Upside)0.35%249.48M
AMZYYieldMax AMZN Option Income Strategy ETF$10.20―1.09%218.18M
IBUYAmplify Online Retail ETF$70.31$87.18(23.99% Upside)0.65%126.99M
ONLNProShares Online Retail ETF$56.52$78.91(39.62% Upside)0.58%57.73M
AMZWRoundhill AMZN WeeklyPay ETF$33.89―1.00%33.23M

Performance Comparison

-75%-50%-25%0%25%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
AMZUDirexion Daily AMZN Bull 1.5X Shares ETF34.56-1.02-2.86%
AMZZGraniteShares 2x Long AMZN Daily ETF32.460.180.56%
BABXGraniteShares 1.75x Long BABA Daily ETF13.90-42.23-75.24%
RETLDirexion Daily Retail Bull 3x Shares8.39-0.52-5.87%
XRTSPDR S&P Retail ETF87.314.555.49%
RTHVanEck Retail ETF266.3520.648.40%
AMZYYieldMax AMZN Option Income Strategy ETF10.200.606.27%
IBUYAmplify Online Retail ETF70.31-4.74-6.31%
ONLNProShares Online Retail ETF56.52-4.80-7.83%
AMZWRoundhill AMZN WeeklyPay ETF33.892.016.30%

ETFs Similar to BABU FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to BABU?
Among the ETFs similar to BABU, XRT (SPDR S&P Retail ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.35% a year, compared with 0.97% for BABU.
BABU vs. AMZU: what is the difference?
AMZU (Direxion Daily AMZN Bull 1.5X Shares ETF) is the first ETF in BABU's similar-ETF list. It has $281.10M in assets under management and a 0.99% expense ratio, against $6.34M and 0.97% for BABU. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.
How is BABU different from RETL?
RETL (Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3x Shares) comes from the same fund family as BABU (Direxion). RETL charges 0.96% a year, against 0.97% for BABU. RETL manages $30.90M in assets, against $6.34M for BABU. Both funds are in the comparison table above.