TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
AU:IFRAVanEck FTSE Global Infrastructure (Hedged) ETFAUD 25.16―0.52%2.28B
AU:GLINISHARES FTSE GBL Infrastructure (AUD HEDGED) ETF Exchange Traded Fund UnitsAUD 30.12―0.15%2.04B
AU:HACKBetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETFAUD 18.61―0.67%1.70B
AU:FANGGlobal X FANG+ ETFAUD 35.66―0.35%1.66B
AU:IXJiShares Global Healthcare ETF CDIAUD 155.21―0.46%1.64B
AU:GDXVanEck Gold Miners ETFAUD 99.18―0.53%1.39B
AU:ASIABetaShares Asia Technology Tigers ETFAUD 17.95―0.67%1.26B
AU:SEMIGlobal X Semiconductor ETFAUD 33.00―0.57%924.72M
AU:URANVaneck Uranium And Energy Innovation ETF Exchange Traded Fund UnitsAUD 13.01―0.61%12.35M
AU:OZXXGLOBAL X AUSTRALIA EX FINANCIALS & RESOURCES ETF Exchange Traded Fund UnitsAUD 9.83―0.00%5.61M

Performance Comparison

0%50%100%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
AU:IFRAVanEck FTSE Global Infrastructure (Hedged) ETF25.162.229.69%
AU:GLINISHARES FTSE GBL Infrastructure (AUD HEDGED) ETF Exchange Traded Fund Units30.122.609.46%
AU:HACKBetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETF18.613.3521.98%
AU:FANGGlobal X FANG+ ETF35.660.631.80%
AU:IXJiShares Global Healthcare ETF CDI155.2116.5311.92%
AU:GDXVanEck Gold Miners ETF99.186.356.84%
AU:ASIABetaShares Asia Technology Tigers ETF17.953.2021.73%
AU:SEMIGlobal X Semiconductor ETF33.0011.2351.58%
AU:URANVaneck Uranium And Energy Innovation ETF Exchange Traded Fund Units13.01-8.58-39.75%
AU:OZXXGLOBAL X AUSTRALIA EX FINANCIALS & RESOURCES ETF Exchange Traded Fund Units9.83-1.00-9.24%

ETFs Similar to AU:FUEL FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to AU:FUEL?
Among the ETFs similar to AU:FUEL, AU:OZXX (GLOBAL X AUSTRALIA EX FINANCIALS & RESOURCES ETF Exchange Traded Fund Units) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.00% a year, compared with 0.57% for AU:FUEL.
AU:FUEL vs. AU:IFRA: what is the difference?
AU:IFRA (VanEck FTSE Global Infrastructure (Hedged) ETF) is the first ETF in AU:FUEL's similar-ETF list. It has $2.28B in assets under management and a 0.52% expense ratio, against $291.33M and 0.57% for AU:FUEL. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.
How is AU:FUEL different from AU:HACK?
AU:HACK (BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETF) comes from the same fund family as AU:FUEL (BetaShares). AU:HACK charges 0.67% a year, against 0.57% for AU:FUEL. AU:HACK manages $1.70B in assets, against $291.33M for AU:FUEL. Both funds are in the comparison table above.