TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePricePrice ChangePrice TargetSmart ScoreExpense RatioAsset Under ManagementFollow
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF$70.75―0.03%164.64B
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF$95.30―0.03%138.36B
BNDXVanguard Total International Bond ETF$47.09―0.07%84.24B
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF$102.45―0.05%52.06B
VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETF$48.01―0.03%51.28B
IUSBiShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF$44.43―0.06%49.29B
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF$22.06―0.05%42.35B
MBBiShares MBS ETF$90.54―0.04%35.25B
LQDiShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF$103.21―0.14%28.86B
FBNDFidelity Total Bond ETF$43.76―0.36%28.19B

Performance Comparison

-4%-2%0%2%Nov '25Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
BNDVanguard Total Bond Market ETF70.75-1.37-1.90%
AGGiShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF95.30-1.94-1.99%
BNDXVanguard Total International Bond ETF47.09-0.61-1.28%
MUBiShares National Muni Bond ETF102.45-1.75-1.68%
VTEBVanguard Tax-Exempt Bond ETF48.01-0.89-1.82%
IUSBiShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF44.43-0.74-1.63%
GOVTiShares U.S. Treasury Bond ETF22.06-0.46-2.05%
MBBiShares MBS ETF90.54-1.45-1.58%
LQDiShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF103.21-4.34-4.03%
FBNDFidelity Total Bond ETF43.76-0.94-2.11%

ETFs Similar to ANG FAQ

What is the cheapest alternative to ANG?
Among the ETFs similar to ANG, BND (Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF) has the lowest expense ratio, at 0.03% a year, compared with 0.08% for ANG.
ANG vs. BND: what is the difference?
BND (Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF) is the first ETF in ANG's similar-ETF list. It has $164.64B in assets under management and a 0.03% expense ratio, against $492.94K and 0.08% for ANG. Compare their performance, price targets and Smart Scores in the table above.