TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Silver Wolf Exploration (SWLF) AI Stock Analysis

Top Page

TSE:SWLF

Silver Wolf Exploration

(TSXV:SWLF)

Select Model
Rating:44Neutral
Price Target:CAD 0.06â–¼(-3.33% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/03/26

The low overall score reflects weak financial performance and cash burn in a pre-revenue exploration stage, reinforced by bearish technical trends and an unattractive, loss-driven valuation; the relatively strong, low-leverage balance sheet helps mitigate risk but does not offset the speculative profile.

Positive Factors
Very low leverageExtremely low leverage limits balance-sheet risk and preserves financial flexibility. With minimal debt obligations, the company has more capacity to fund exploration, withstand operating volatility, and pursue opportunities without significant interest or refinancing pressure.
Negative Factors
No revenue baseZero revenue means the company has not established an operating income stream to support exploration and corporate costs. Its financial outlook therefore depends on developing assets and securing funding, rather than internally generated revenue or recurring customer demand.

Silver Wolf Exploration (SWLF) vs. iShares MSCI Canada ETF (EWC)

-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%75%TSE:SWLF-53.85%EWC+21.27%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
CAD 3.73M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
28.26K
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-5.9
Beta (1Y)
1.73
Revenue Growth
―
EPS Growth
51.16%
Country
Canada
Employees
4
Sector
Basic Materials
Sector Strength
61
Industry
Other Precious Metals

Silver Wolf Exploration Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Silver Wolf Exploration Ltd. is an emerging firm primarily focused on identifying and advancing mineral deposits, particularly within Canada. The company actively seeks out viable silver and gold resources. Its holdings include significant interests...

Silver Wolf Exploration Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Pre-production exploration with no revenue and recurring net losses, combined with recently negative operating and free cash flow, signal weak fundamentals, partly offset by a low-debt, equity-supported balance sheet.

Income Statement

18Very Negative

Balance Sheet

78Positive

Cash Flow

27Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMDec 2025Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue000000
Gross Profit-2,329-4,657-5,779-8,024-7,306-10.76K
EBITDA-442.80K-180.73K-287.85K-185.53K-810.42K-906.42K
Net Income-600.21K-201.86K-386.64K-274.95K-825.59K-923.65K
Balance Sheet
Total Assets5.44M5.34M3.13M2.04M1.73M1.35M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments1.14M1.87M448.61K59.22K208.72K364.78K
Total Debt13.13K15.09K19.26K11.88K19.71K83.12K
Total Liabilities665.54K513.58K623.66K744.01K379.53K342.06K
Stockholders Equity4.78M4.83M2.50M1.29M1.35M1.01M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-1.01M-479.04K339.01K-140.31K-796.67K-327.02K
Operating Cash Flow-353.25K-479.04K340.00K110.27K-267.02K-314.56K
Investing Cash Flow-724.36K-200.77K-904.93K-250.58K-477.14K-662.69K
Financing Cash Flow2.10M2.10M954.32K-9,186588.09K1.32M

Silver Wolf Exploration Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price0.06

Price Trends

50DMA0.09Negative
100DMA0.10Negative
200DMA0.13Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.01Positive
RSI25.88Positive
STOCH0.00Positive

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For TSE:SWLF, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 0.06 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.08, below the 50-day MA of 0.09, and below the 200-day MA of 0.13, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.01 indicates Positive momentum. The RSI at 25.88 is Positive, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 0.00 is Positive, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for TSE:SWLF.

Silver Wolf Exploration Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (61)

Financial Indicators

TSE:SWLF against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
Sector *61Neutral$10.43B7.12-0.05%2.87%2.86%-36.73%
TSE:LECRTSE:LECR57NeutralCAD 12.51M0.7538.32%―――
TSE:COCOTSE:COCO51NeutralCAD 28.17M100.006.98%―――
TSE:SWLFTSE:SWLF44NeutralCAD 3.73M-5.90-14.18%――51.16%
TSE:NARTSE:NAR40UnderperformCAD 10.30M-0.50-144.72%――-530.53%
TSE:PERUTSE:PERU38UnderperformCAD 3.10M-4.20-34.91%――96.26%
TSE:MASSTSE:MASS37UnderperformCAD 2.71M-1.74-208.79%――6.54%

* Basic Materials Sector Average

Performance Comparison

0%100%200%300%TSE:SWLFTSE:MASSTSE:NARTSE:COCOTSE:PERUTSE:LECRDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
TSE:SWLF and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
TSE:SWLFSilver Wolf Exploration Ltd.0.06-0.08-57.14%
TSE:MASSMasivo Silver Corp.0.04-0.07-68.18%
TSE:NARNorth Arrow Minerals0.220.0422.22%
TSE:COCOCoast Copper Corp0.330.25312.50%
TSE:PERUChakana Copper Corp0.06-0.14-70.00%
TSE:LECRLeocor Gold Inc0.250.1185.19%
Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 03, 2026