LunR Royalties Corp (LUNR) Ownership - Who Owns LunR Royalties Corp?
LunR Royalties Corp (LUNR) Ownership Overview
- 29.57% Insiders
- 2.83% Mutual Funds
- 0.07% Other Institutional Investors
- 3.75% ETFs
- 63.78% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.65% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 29.57% is owned by Insiders, and 63.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.65% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 29.57% is owned by Insiders, and 63.78% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 03, 2026 | Nemesia S.a.r.l. | C$23,598,000 | |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Trevor D'sa | C$96,898 | |
| Jul 13, 2026 | Nemesia S.a.r.l. | C$13,687,500 | |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Adam Ian Lundin | C$935,000 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nemesia S.a.r.l. | 34,094,680 | Insider | 28.20% | 401,805,804 |
| Vanguard | 1,664,582 | Institution | 1.38% | 19,617,099 |
| Vaneck | 1,632,182 | Institution | 1.35% | 19,235,265 |
| Vanguard Specialized Funds | 1,338,423 | Institution | 1.11% | 15,773,315 |
| Adam Ian Lundin | 860,150 | Insider | 0.71% | 10,136,868 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 384,360 | Institution | 0.32% | 4,529,683 |
| Bmo | 360,696 | Institution | 0.30% | 4,250,802 |
| William A Rand | 346,137 | Insider | 0.29% | 4,079,225 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 302,867 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,569,288 |
| Cheri Lynn Pedersen | 242,750 | Insider | 0.20% | 2,860,809 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Specialized Funds | 1,338,423 | Institution | 1.11% | 15,773,315 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 384,360 | Institution | 0.32% | 4,529,683 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 302,867 | Institution | 0.25% | 3,569,288 |
| Smallcap World Fund Inc | 208,842 | Institution | 0.17% | 2,461,203 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 200,759 | Institution | 0.17% | 2,365,945 |
| Allspring Funds Trust | 158,720 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,870,515 |
| Aqr Funds | 152,167 | Institution | 0.13% | 1,793,288 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 150,904 | Institution | 0.12% | 1,778,404 |
| Nationwide Mutual Funds | 111,091 | Institution | 0.09% | 1,309,207 |
| U.s. Global Investors Funds | 83,353 | Institution | 0.07% | 982,315 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VanEck, GDXJ ETF | 1,418,675 | Institution | 1.17% | 17,487,942 |
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 828,624 | Institution | 0.69% | 11,214,066 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 543,074 | Institution | 0.45% | 7,349,615 |
| BMO, TSE:ZGD ETF | 360,696 | Institution | 0.30% | 6,730,587 |
| VanEck, GB:GDXJ ETF | 213,507 | Institution | 0.18% | 2,519,225 |
| Schwab, SCHF ETF | 141,090 | Institution | 0.12% | 1,739,210 |
| Vanguard, VEU ETF | 134,589 | Institution | 0.11% | 1,821,441 |
| iShares, PICK ETF | 86,468 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,019,601 |
| TD, TSE:TTP ETF | 80,850 | Institution | 0.07% | 1,331,600 |
| Mackenzie, TSE:QCN ETF | 76,620 | Institution | 0.06% | 1,320,163 |
FAQ
Who Owns LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.65% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 29.57% is held by insiders, and 63.78% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.65% of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.83% by mutual funds, 3.75% by ETFs and 0.07% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 63.78% of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR)?
Nemesia S.a.r.l. owns the most shares of LunR Royalties Corp (TSE:LUNR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
