TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Corcel Exploration (CRCL) AI Stock Analysis

TSE:CRCL

Corcel Exploration

(CNQX:CRCL)

Select Model
Rating:42Neutral
Price Target:CAD 0.07â–¼(-4.29% Downside)
Action:reiterated
Date:10/26/26

The score is driven primarily by severe financial weakness, including no reported revenue, persistent losses, negative equity, and substantial cash burn. Weak technical trends and the lack of valuation support further reduce the score.

Positive Factors
Debt-Free Balance SheetThe absence of debt removes contractual interest obligations and reduces refinancing exposure while the company advances exploration. This provides some financial flexibility compared with a leveraged explorer, although it does not offset the company’s negative equity and cash needs.
Negative Factors
Pre-Revenue BusinessThe absence of revenue means Corcel has not yet established a commercial operating base or recurring inflows to fund its activities. Until projects generate a revenue pathway, financial progress remains dependent on exploration success and access to external capital.

Corcel Exploration (CRCL) vs. iShares MSCI Canada ETF (EWC)

-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%75%TSE:CRCL-65.00%EWC+21.27%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
CAD 6.02M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
111.11K
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-0.9
Beta (1Y)
1.78
Revenue Growth
―
EPS Growth
-14.47%
Country
Canada
Employees
0
Sector
Basic Materials
Sector Strength
61
Industry
Industrial Materials

Corcel Exploration Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Corcel Exploration Inc. functions as a mineral resource enterprise, focusing on the procurement and evaluation of mineral-rich land parcels. The company holds a contractual option to acquire complete ownership of the Peak Mineral property, situated i...

Corcel Exploration Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Severely distressed financial position: no reported revenue, widening losses, negative equity, declining assets, and worsening cash burn. The absence of debt provides only limited support.

Income Statement

3Very Negative

Balance Sheet

8Very Negative

Cash Flow

5Very Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMSep 2025Sep 2024Jun 2023Jun 2023Jun 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue000000
Gross Profit000000
EBITDA-432.82K-3.50M-3.14M-110.44K-6,516-8,760
Net Income-765.54K-3.53M-3.14M-116.12K-156.77K-257.95K
Balance Sheet
Total Assets230.25K272.25K592.40K348.77K243.31K475.56K
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments173.02K38.44K578.68K347.22K241.44K470.80K
Total Debt000000
Total Liabilities149.55K435.55K104.13K23.20K24.51K33.88K
Stockholders Equity80.70K-163.30K488.27K325.57K218.80K441.69K
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-633.33K-2.56M-885.35K-123.58K-105.78K-240.06K
Operating Cash Flow-633.33K-2.56M-885.35K-123.58K-105.78K-240.06K
Investing Cash Flow86.58K-34.70K-184.00K000
Financing Cash Flow1.41M2.06M1.41M00638.74K

Corcel Exploration Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price0.07

Price Trends

50DMA0.09Negative
100DMA0.11Negative
200DMA0.16Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.01Positive
RSI37.85Neutral
STOCH38.89Neutral

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For TSE:CRCL, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 0.07 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 0.09, below the 50-day MA of 0.09, and below the 200-day MA of 0.16, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.01 indicates Positive momentum. The RSI at 37.85 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 38.89 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for TSE:CRCL.

Corcel Exploration Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (61)

Financial Indicators

TSE:CRCL against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
Sector *61Neutral$10.43B7.12-0.05%2.87%2.86%-36.73%
TSE:LGHTTSE:LGHT45NeutralCAD 28.24M-29.25182.98%――96.61%
TSE:VCGTSE:VCG43NeutralCAD 25.15M-28.21-2.04%――18.98%
TSE:TEXTSE:TEX42NeutralCAD 8.40M-0.95-243.74%――38.91%
TSE:CRCLTSE:CRCL42NeutralCAD 6.02M-0.88-587.73%――-14.47%
TSE:MTSTSE:MTS37UnderperformCAD 9.58M-3.22-321.65%――-206.25%
TSE:ROXTSE:ROX37UnderperformCAD 7.43M-2.35780.13%――-53.64%

* Basic Materials Sector Average

Performance Comparison

0%200%400%TSE:CRCLTSE:VCGTSE:MTSTSE:ROXTSE:LGHTTSE:TEXDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
TSE:CRCL and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
TSE:CRCLCorcel Exploration, Inc.0.07-0.13-65.00%
TSE:VCGCallinex Mines1.120.3851.35%
TSE:MTSMetallis Resources0.10-0.33-77.65%
TSE:ROXCanstar Resources0.04-0.02-33.33%
TSE:LGHTAlerio Gold Corp0.150.11244.44%
TSE:TEXTarga Exploration Corp.0.10-0.09-47.37%

Corcel Exploration Corporate Events

Business Operations and StrategyPrivate Placements and Financing

Corcel Exploration Raises CAD$2.68 Million to Advance Yuma King Project

Positive
Oct 9, 2026

Corcel Exploration has closed a non-brokered private placement, raising gross proceeds of CAD$2.68 million through the issuance of 26,765,000 units priced at $0.10, each comprising one common share and half a warrant exercisable at $0.20 until Octobe...

Business Operations and StrategyPrivate Placements and Financing

Corcel Exploration launches $1.5 million private placement to fund North American metals exploration

Positive
Aug 31, 2026

Corcel Exploration Inc., a North America-focused mineral resource explorer, is advancing its portfolio of precious and base metal assets, anchored by the Yuma King Cu-Au project in Arizona. The district-scale asset covers 3,200 hectares and includes...

Business Operations and Strategy

Corcel Confirms Copper-Gold Skarn and Possible Porphyry Center at Arizona’s Yuma King Project

Positive
Aug 12, 2026

Corcel Exploration has reported final assay results from its Phase I drill program at the Yuma King copper-gold project in Arizona, completing 1,087 meters across six holes, all of which encountered copper and gold. The campaign expanded the minerali...

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 26, 2026