Verallia SAS (VRLAN) Ownership - Who Owns Verallia SAS?
Verallia SAS (VRLAN) Ownership Overview
- 0.72% Mutual Funds
- 0.77% ETFs
- 98.51% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.51% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.49% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.51% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 653,203 | Institution | 0.51% | 16,684,111 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 294,207 | Institution | 0.23% | 7,514,635 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 211,095 | Institution | 0.17% | 5,391,788 |
| Wisdomtree | 159,148 | Institution | 0.12% | 4,064,958 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 139,069 | Institution | 0.11% | 3,552,100 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 109,461 | Institution | 0.09% | 2,795,853 |
| Schwab | 85,373 | Institution | 0.07% | 2,180,597 |
| Tweedy, Browne Co. | 83,292 | Institution | 0.07% | 2,127,444 |
| American Beacon Funds | 57,822 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,476,890 |
| Touchstone Strategic Trust | 34,400 | Institution | 0.03% | 878,645 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 294,207 | Institution | 0.23% | 7,514,635 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 211,095 | Institution | 0.17% | 5,391,788 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 139,069 | Institution | 0.11% | 3,552,100 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 109,461 | Institution | 0.09% | 2,795,853 |
| American Beacon Funds | 57,822 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,476,890 |
| Touchstone Strategic Trust | 34,400 | Institution | 0.03% | 878,645 |
| Jpmorgan Trust I | 32,925 | Institution | 0.03% | 840,970 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 26,527 | Institution | 0.02% | 677,553 |
| American Century Strategic Asset Allocations Inc | 9,630 | Institution | <0.01% | 245,969 |
| Mfs Series Trust Xv | 2,471 | Institution | <0.01% | 63,114 |
FAQ
What percentage of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.49% of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.72% by mutual funds and 0.77% by ETFs.
What percentage of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 98.51% of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Verallia SAS (MX:VRLAN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
