The Swatch Group (UHRN) Ownership - Who Owns The Swatch Group?
The Swatch Group (UHRN) Ownership Overview
- 8.13% Mutual Funds
- 7.48% Other Institutional Investors
- 15.07% ETFs
- 69.33% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 30.67% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 69.33% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 30.67% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 69.33% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 1,288,405 | Institution | 4.45% | 241,278,316 |
| Ubs | 1,144,656 | Institution | 3.96% | 214,358,584 |
| Vanguard | 977,925 | Institution | 3.38% | 183,135,037 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 394,990 | Institution | 1.37% | 73,969,382 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 387,505 | Institution | 1.34% | 72,567,674 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 298,807 | Institution | 1.03% | 55,957,288 |
| Dimensional | 279,293 | Institution | 0.97% | 52,302,921 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 277,246 | Institution | 0.96% | 51,919,581 |
| Amundi | 179,622 | Institution | 0.62% | 33,637,632 |
| Xtrackers | 163,799 | Institution | 0.57% | 30,674,475 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 394,990 | Institution | 1.37% | 73,969,382 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 387,505 | Institution | 1.34% | 72,567,674 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 298,807 | Institution | 1.03% | 55,957,288 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 277,246 | Institution | 0.96% | 51,919,581 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 160,788 | Institution | 0.56% | 30,110,608 |
| Vanguard Specialized Funds | 141,261 | Institution | 0.49% | 26,453,806 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 111,625 | Institution | 0.39% | 20,903,902 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 109,550 | Institution | 0.38% | 20,515,319 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 108,329 | Institution | 0.37% | 20,286,664 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 88,032 | Institution | 0.30% | 16,485,665 |
FAQ
What percentage of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 30.67% of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is held by institutional investors: 8.13% by mutual funds, 15.07% by ETFs and 7.48% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 69.33% of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN)?
iShares owns the most shares of The Swatch Group (MX:UHRN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
