Telix Pharmaceuticals (TLX1N) Ownership - Who Owns Telix Pharmaceuticals?
Telix Pharmaceuticals (TLX1N) Ownership Overview
- 6.32% Insiders
- 1.89% Mutual Funds
- 4.63% ETFs
- 87.16% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 6.32% is owned by Insiders, and 87.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 6.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 6.32% is owned by Insiders, and 87.16% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Christian Behrenbruch | AU$499,623 | |
| Oct 25, 2026 | David N Gill | $29,881 | |
| Oct 25, 2026 | William (bill) R Jellison | $237,328 | |
| Sep 24, 2026 | David N Gill | $133,458 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Behrenbruch | 21,435,691 | Insider | 6.30% | 345,093,189 |
| Vanguard | 9,106,064 | Institution | 2.68% | 146,598,524 |
| Ishares | 4,780,319 | Institution | 1.40% | 76,958,356 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,104,303 | Institution | 1.21% | 66,075,174 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,743,874 | Institution | 0.81% | 44,173,628 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,183,974 | Institution | 0.35% | 19,060,797 |
| State Street | 721,643 | Institution | 0.21% | 11,617,731 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 706,384 | Institution | 0.21% | 11,372,076 |
| Schwab | 638,874 | Institution | 0.19% | 10,285,233 |
| Dimensional | 307,139 | Institution | 0.09% | 4,944,631 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,104,303 | Institution | 1.21% | 66,075,174 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,743,874 | Institution | 0.81% | 44,173,628 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 1,183,974 | Institution | 0.35% | 19,060,797 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 706,384 | Institution | 0.21% | 11,372,076 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 188,064 | Institution | 0.06% | 3,027,642 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 174,000 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,801,226 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 169,928 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,735,671 |
| American Beacon Funds | 82,467 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,327,636 |
| State Street Institutional Investment Trust | 76,534 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,232,121 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 57,414 | Institution | 0.02% | 924,308 |
FAQ
Who Owns Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.52% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 6.32% is held by insiders, and 87.16% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 6.52% of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.89% by mutual funds and 4.63% by ETFs.
What percentage of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 87.16% of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N)?
Christian Behrenbruch owns the most shares of Telix Pharmaceuticals (MX:TLX1N).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
