TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Remy Cointreau (RCO1N) Ownership - Who Owns Remy Cointreau?

Remy Cointreau (RCO1N) Ownership Overview

  • 2.09% Mutual Funds
  • 3.15% ETFs
  • 94.77% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.23% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.77% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

MX:RCO1N top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard686,292Institution1.30%39,128,938
Ishares416,482Institution0.79%23,745,721
Vanguard Star Funds317,298Institution0.60%18,090,745
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds211,565Institution0.40%12,062,378
Manning & Napier Fund, Inc.196,454Institution0.37%11,200,825
Dimensional170,725Institution0.32%9,733,886
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds151,110Institution0.29%8,615,537
Advisors Series Trust111,112Institution0.21%6,335,051
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc106,012Institution0.20%6,044,274
Amundi85,628Institution0.16%4,882,080

Top Mutual Fund Holders

MX:RCO1N top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard Star Funds317,298Institution0.60%18,090,745
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds211,565Institution0.40%12,062,378
Manning & Napier Fund, Inc.196,454Institution0.37%11,200,825
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds151,110Institution0.29%8,615,537
Advisors Series Trust111,112Institution0.21%6,335,051
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc106,012Institution0.20%6,044,274
Fidelity Securities Fund79,991Institution0.15%4,560,687
Gabelli Asset Fund45,000Institution0.09%2,565,675
Tiaa-cref Funds31,971Institution0.06%1,822,827
Gabelli Equity Series Funds Inc31,200Institution0.06%1,778,868

FAQ

What percentage of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.23% of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.09% by mutual funds and 3.15% by ETFs.
What percentage of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.77% of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Remy Cointreau (MX:RCO1N).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.