MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MFEAN) Ownership - Who Owns MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A?
MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MFEAN) Ownership Overview
- 4.34% Mutual Funds
- 0.02% Other Institutional Investors
- 6.22% ETFs
- 89.42% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.58% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.42% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.58% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.42% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 9,480,552 | Institution | 2.01% | 19,093,832 |
| Avantis | 8,486,876 | Institution | 1.80% | 17,092,568 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,723,167 | Institution | 1.21% | 11,526,458 |
| Ishares | 4,919,533 | Institution | 1.04% | 9,907,939 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,476,200 | Institution | 0.95% | 9,015,067 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,947,982 | Institution | 0.63% | 5,937,236 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 2,769,837 | Institution | 0.59% | 5,578,452 |
| Dimensional | 2,158,016 | Institution | 0.46% | 4,346,244 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,041,403 | Institution | 0.43% | 4,111,386 |
| Schwab | 1,503,369 | Institution | 0.32% | 3,027,785 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 5,723,167 | Institution | 1.21% | 11,526,458 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 4,476,200 | Institution | 0.95% | 9,015,067 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 2,947,982 | Institution | 0.63% | 5,937,236 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 2,769,837 | Institution | 0.59% | 5,578,452 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,041,403 | Institution | 0.43% | 4,111,386 |
| Mercer Funds | 673,960 | Institution | 0.14% | 1,357,355 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 335,419 | Institution | 0.07% | 675,534 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 297,409 | Institution | 0.06% | 598,982 |
| Gmo Trust | 292,193 | Institution | 0.06% | 588,477 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 219,593 | Institution | 0.05% | 442,260 |
FAQ
What percentage of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.58% of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.34% by mutual funds, 6.22% by ETFs and 0.02% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.42% of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of MFE-MediaForEurope NV Class A (MX:MFEAN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.