Halma plc (HLMAN) Ownership - Who Owns Halma plc?
Halma plc (HLMAN) Ownership Overview
- 0.09% Insiders
- 16.18% Mutual Funds
- 15.53% ETFs
- 68.19% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 31.72% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 68.19% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 31.72% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.09% is owned by Insiders, and 68.19% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 09, 2026 | Marc Ronchetti | £1,792,035 | |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Jennifer Ward | £779,687 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Stephen Ray Brown | £458,160 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Marc Ronchetti | £2,349,094 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 22,695,296 | Institution | 5.98% | ― |
| Vanguard | 15,405,998 | Institution | 4.06% | ― |
| Eupac Fund | 7,127,614 | Institution | 1.88% | ― |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 6,480,024 | Institution | 1.71% | ― |
| Ubs | 6,379,736 | Institution | 1.68% | ― |
| New Economy Fund | 5,702,793 | Institution | 1.50% | ― |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 5,536,997 | Institution | 1.46% | ― |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 3,675,635 | Institution | 0.97% | ― |
| Europacific Growth Fund | 3,040,376 | Institution | 0.80% | ― |
| Amundi | 2,922,142 | Institution | 0.77% | ― |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eupac Fund | 7,127,614 | Institution | 1.88% | ― |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 6,480,024 | Institution | 1.71% | ― |
| New Economy Fund | 5,702,793 | Institution | 1.50% | ― |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 5,536,997 | Institution | 1.46% | ― |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 3,675,635 | Institution | 0.97% | ― |
| Europacific Growth Fund | 3,040,376 | Institution | 0.80% | ― |
| Amcap Fund | 2,794,292 | Institution | 0.74% | ― |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 2,317,991 | Institution | 0.61% | ― |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,136,106 | Institution | 0.56% | ― |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,604,126 | Institution | 0.42% | ― |
FAQ
Who Owns Halma plc (MX:HLMAN)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 31.72% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.09% is held by insiders, and 68.19% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 31.72% of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is held by institutional investors: 16.18% by mutual funds and 15.53% by ETFs.
What percentage of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 68.19% of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN)?
iShares owns the most shares of Halma plc (MX:HLMAN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
