Fortrea Holdings Inc. (FTRE1) Ownership - Who Owns Fortrea Holdings Inc.?
Fortrea Holdings Inc. (FTRE1) Ownership Overview
- 0.91% Insiders
- 24.04% Mutual Funds
- 0.72% Other Institutional Investors
- 30.08% ETFs
- 44.24% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 54.85% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.91% is owned by Insiders, and 44.24% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 54.85% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.91% is owned by Insiders, and 44.24% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 04, 2026 | Machelle Sanders | $174,697 | |
| Jun 11, 2026 | Mark A. Morais | $78,617 | |
| May 19, 2026 | Robert Parks | $26,880 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 15,799,104 | Institution | 16.37% | 313,580,616 |
| Ishares | 11,561,261 | Institution | 11.98% | 229,467,908 |
| Vanguard | 7,416,804 | Institution | 7.69% | 147,208,726 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 5,849,211 | Institution | 6.06% | 116,095,140 |
| Keith Meister | 2,988,551 | Institution | 3.10% | 59,316,760 |
| Fidelity Capital Trust | 2,290,800 | Institution | 2.37% | 45,467,798 |
| Kevin Molloy | 1,986,333 | Institution | 2.06% | 39,424,737 |
| Spdr | 1,779,098 | Institution | 1.84% | 35,311,537 |
| Xtrackers | 1,615,749 | Institution | 1.67% | 32,069,386 |
| Invesco | 1,472,076 | Institution | 1.53% | 29,217,764 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 5,849,211 | Institution | 6.06% | 116,095,140 |
| Fidelity Capital Trust | 2,290,800 | Institution | 2.37% | 45,467,798 |
| Loomis Sayles Funds Ii | 1,319,079 | Institution | 1.37% | 26,181,080 |
| Columbia Acorn Trust | 1,291,989 | Institution | 1.34% | 25,643,398 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,205,030 | Institution | 1.25% | 23,917,435 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 915,453 | Institution | 0.95% | 18,169,911 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 789,179 | Institution | 0.82% | 15,663,625 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 767,428 | Institution | 0.80% | 15,231,911 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 726,427 | Institution | 0.75% | 14,418,123 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 698,155 | Institution | 0.72% | 13,856,980 |
FAQ
Who Owns Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 54.85% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.91% is held by insiders, and 44.24% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 54.85% of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is held by institutional investors: 24.04% by mutual funds, 30.08% by ETFs and 0.72% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 44.24% of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Fortrea Holdings Inc. (MX:FTRE1).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
