Davide Campari-Milano SpA (CPRN) Ownership - Who Owns Davide Campari-Milano SpA?
Davide Campari-Milano SpA (CPRN) Ownership Overview
- 50.81% Insiders
- 9.05% Mutual Funds
- 0.02% Other Institutional Investors
- 7.00% ETFs
- 33.13% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 16.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 50.81% is owned by Insiders, and 33.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 16.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 50.81% is owned by Insiders, and 33.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | Luca Garavoglia | €6,272,546 | |
| Jun 28, 2026 | Luca Garavoglia | €8,205,738 | |
| Jun 24, 2026 | Luca Garavoglia | €1,121,302 | |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Luca Garavoglia | €230,687 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Garavoglia | 625,002,722 | Insider | 50.76% | 3,994,392,396 |
| Ishares | 33,911,249 | Institution | 2.75% | 216,726,792 |
| Vanguard | 21,187,951 | Institution | 1.72% | 135,412,195 |
| Janus Investment Fund | 20,333,117 | Institution | 1.65% | 129,948,951 |
| Mfs Series Trust I | 14,256,605 | Institution | 1.16% | 91,113,963 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 10,393,658 | Institution | 0.84% | 66,425,868 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 8,537,936 | Institution | 0.69% | 54,565,949 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 8,434,425 | Institution | 0.69% | 53,904,410 |
| Ubs | 7,987,219 | Institution | 0.65% | 51,046,317 |
| Amundi | 7,489,119 | Institution | 0.61% | 47,862,960 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janus Investment Fund | 20,333,117 | Institution | 1.65% | 129,948,951 |
| Mfs Series Trust I | 14,256,605 | Institution | 1.16% | 91,113,963 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 10,393,658 | Institution | 0.84% | 66,425,868 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 8,537,936 | Institution | 0.69% | 54,565,949 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 8,434,425 | Institution | 0.69% | 53,904,410 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 5,771,338 | Institution | 0.47% | 36,884,621 |
| Harris Associates Investment Trust | 4,761,000 | Institution | 0.39% | 30,427,551 |
| Bridge Builder Trust | 4,378,511 | Institution | 0.36% | 27,983,064 |
| Fidelity Securities Fund | 3,667,700 | Institution | 0.30% | 23,440,271 |
| Harbor Funds | 3,656,815 | Institution | 0.30% | 23,370,705 |
FAQ
Who Owns Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 16.07% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 50.81% is held by insiders, and 33.13% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 16.07% of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is held by institutional investors: 9.05% by mutual funds, 7.00% by ETFs and 0.02% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 33.13% of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN)?
Luca Garavoglia owns the most shares of Davide Campari-Milano SpA (MX:CPRN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
