Cardlytics (CDLX) Ownership - Who Owns Cardlytics?
Cardlytics (CDLX) Ownership Overview
- 15.71% Insiders
- 14.29% Mutual Funds
- 2.42% Other Institutional Investors
- 4.02% ETFs
- 63.56% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 20.72% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 15.71% is owned by Insiders, and 63.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 20.72% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 15.71% is owned by Insiders, and 63.56% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | Amit Gupta | $53,773 | |
| Jul 05, 2026 | Amit Gupta | $70,846 | |
| May 18, 2026 | David Thomas Evans | $127,500 | |
| Apr 05, 2026 | Amit Gupta | $82,403 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 509,390 | Institution | 8.65% | 3,252,455 |
| David Thomas Evans | 317,930 | Insider | 5.40% | 2,029,983 |
| Vanguard | 213,991 | Institution | 3.63% | 1,366,333 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 213,991 | Institution | 3.63% | 1,366,333 |
| Desieno Alexis | 201,159 | Insider | 3.42% | 1,284,400 |
| Amit Gupta | 125,389 | Insider | 2.13% | 800,609 |
| John Klinck | 89,593 | Insider | 1.52% | 572,051 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 84,654 | Institution | 1.44% | 540,516 |
| Scott A Hill | 68,748 | Insider | 1.17% | 438,956 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 50,242 | Institution | 0.85% | 320,795 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 509,390 | Institution | 8.65% | 3,252,455 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 213,991 | Institution | 3.63% | 1,366,333 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 50,242 | Institution | 0.85% | 320,795 |
| Hc Capital Trust | 23,868 | Institution | 0.41% | 152,397 |
| Northern Funds | 15,298 | Institution | 0.26% | 97,678 |
| Morgan Stanley Institutional Fund Inc | 10,557 | Institution | 0.18% | 67,406 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 7,575 | Institution | 0.13% | 48,366 |
| Vanguard Valley Forge Funds | 4,621 | Institution | 0.08% | 29,505 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 3,652 | Institution | 0.06% | 23,318 |
| Baillie Gifford Funds | 1,640 | Institution | 0.03% | 10,471 |
FAQ
Who Owns Cardlytics (MX:CDLX)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 20.72% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 15.71% is held by insiders, and 63.56% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 20.72% of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is held by institutional investors: 14.29% by mutual funds, 4.02% by ETFs and 2.42% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 63.56% of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX)?
TIAA-CREF Funds owns the most shares of Cardlytics (MX:CDLX).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
