Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (0220W0) Ownership - Who Owns Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd.?
Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (0220W0) Ownership Overview
- 0.12% Mutual Funds
- 2.06% ETFs
- 97.82% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.18% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.82% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.18% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.82% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 880,799 | Institution | 1.04% | 4,575,751 |
| Ishares | 231,954 | Institution | 0.27% | 1,205,001 |
| Avantis | 157,432 | Institution | 0.19% | 817,859 |
| Schwab | 155,398 | Institution | 0.18% | 807,293 |
| Franklin | 105,185 | Institution | 0.12% | 546,436 |
| Dimensional | 90,438 | Institution | 0.11% | 469,825 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 79,271 | Institution | 0.09% | 411,813 |
| State Street | 71,107 | Institution | 0.08% | 369,401 |
| Invesco | 22,783 | Institution | 0.03% | 118,358 |
| Amundi | 13,462 | Institution | 0.02% | 69,935 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 79,271 | Institution | 0.09% | 411,813 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 12,606 | Institution | 0.01% | 65,488 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 8,760 | Institution | 0.01% | 45,508 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 434 | Institution | <0.01% | 2,255 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 437,060 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,843,822 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 276,077 | Institution | 0.33% | 1,164,684 |
| iShares, IEMG ETF | 193,093 | Institution | 0.23% | 1,138,476 |
| Avantis, AVEM ETF | 132,303 | Institution | 0.16% | 779,198 |
| Schwab, FNDF ETF | 79,792 | Institution | 0.09% | 470,453 |
| Schwab, SCHF ETF | 75,606 | Institution | 0.09% | 445,773 |
| State Street, SPDW ETF | 71,107 | Institution | 0.08% | 419,247 |
| Franklin, GB:FLXK ETF | 70,432 | Institution | 0.08% | 415,267 |
| Vanguard, VEU ETF | 64,760 | Institution | 0.08% | 273,203 |
| Franklin, FLKR ETF | 32,166 | Institution | 0.04% | 168,267 |
FAQ
What percentage of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.18% of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.12% by mutual funds and 2.06% by ETFs.
What percentage of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 97.82% of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Hanwha Machinery & Service Holdings Co., Ltd. (KR:0220W0).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
