EVRAZ plc (EVR) Ownership - Who Owns EVRAZ plc?
EVRAZ plc (EVR) Ownership Overview
- 1.31% Mutual Funds
- 1.84% ETFs
- 96.86% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.14% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 3.14% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 96.86% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 15,920,712 | Institution | 1.09% | 17,273,973 |
| Ishares | 10,641,241 | Institution | 0.73% | 11,545,746 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,417,198 | Institution | 0.51% | 8,047,660 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 4,134,463 | Institution | 0.28% | 4,485,892 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,716,289 | Institution | 0.19% | 2,947,174 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,444,631 | Institution | 0.10% | 1,567,425 |
| Victory Portfolios Ii | 753,373 | Institution | 0.05% | 817,410 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 408,000 | Institution | 0.03% | 442,680 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 384,841 | Institution | 0.03% | 417,552 |
| Aqr Funds | 261,967 | Institution | 0.02% | 284,234 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 7,417,198 | Institution | 0.51% | 8,047,660 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 4,134,463 | Institution | 0.28% | 4,485,892 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 2,716,289 | Institution | 0.19% | 2,947,174 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,444,631 | Institution | 0.10% | 1,567,425 |
| Victory Portfolios Ii | 753,373 | Institution | 0.05% | 817,410 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 408,000 | Institution | 0.03% | 442,680 |
| Hartford Mutual Funds, Inc | 384,841 | Institution | 0.03% | 417,552 |
| Aqr Funds | 261,967 | Institution | 0.02% | 284,234 |
| Pimco Equity Series | 238,175 | Institution | 0.02% | 258,420 |
| Legg Mason Global Asset Management Trust | 227,916 | Institution | 0.02% | 247,289 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VXUS ETF | 7,417,198 | Institution | 0.51% | 98 |
| Vanguard, VEA ETF | 4,134,463 | Institution | 0.28% | 55 |
| Vanguard, VGK ETF | 1,326,266 | Institution | 0.09% | 18 |
| Vanguard, VEU ETF | 1,117,658 | Institution | 0.08% | 15 |
| Vanguard, GB:VUKE ETF | 466,326 | Institution | 0.03% | 5 |
| Vanguard, GB:VUKG ETF | 466,326 | Institution | 0.03% | 5 |
| Vanguard, VT ETF | 272,365 | Institution | 0.02% | 4 |
| Vanguard, VYMI ETF | 193,110 | Institution | 0.01% | 3 |
| BMO, TSE:ZEA ETF | 111,622 | Institution | <0.01% | 21 |
| Xtrackers, GB:XDUK ETF | 29,423 | Institution | <0.01% | 3 |
FAQ
What percentage of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 3.14% of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.31% by mutual funds and 1.84% by ETFs.
What percentage of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 96.86% of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of EVRAZ plc (GB:EVR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.