Wereldhave NV (0NMR) Ownership - Who Owns Wereldhave NV?
Wereldhave NV (0NMR) Ownership Overview
- 4.94% Mutual Funds
- 8.45% ETFs
- 86.62% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.38% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 86.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 13.38% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 86.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 1,348,401 | Institution | 2.88% | 25,941,887 |
| Vanguard | 1,340,067 | Institution | 2.86% | 25,781,549 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 716,553 | Institution | 1.53% | 13,785,763 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 389,531 | Institution | 0.83% | 7,494,187 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 384,114 | Institution | 0.82% | 7,389,969 |
| Xtrackers | 359,471 | Institution | 0.77% | 6,915,863 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 352,373 | Institution | 0.75% | 6,779,304 |
| Bnp Paribas | 279,709 | Institution | 0.60% | 5,381,321 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 231,963 | Institution | 0.49% | 4,462,736 |
| Amundi | 132,561 | Institution | 0.28% | 2,550,341 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 716,553 | Institution | 1.53% | 13,785,763 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 389,531 | Institution | 0.83% | 7,494,187 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 384,114 | Institution | 0.82% | 7,389,969 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 352,373 | Institution | 0.75% | 6,779,304 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 231,963 | Institution | 0.49% | 4,462,736 |
| Nationwide Mutual Funds | 111,042 | Institution | 0.24% | 2,136,337 |
| Northern Funds | 30,444 | Institution | 0.06% | 585,712 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 24,201 | Institution | 0.05% | 465,603 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 21,176 | Institution | 0.05% | 407,405 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 11,891 | Institution | 0.03% | 228,771 |
FAQ
What percentage of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 13.38% of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.94% by mutual funds and 8.45% by ETFs.
What percentage of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 86.62% of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR)?
iShares owns the most shares of Wereldhave NV (GB:0NMR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.