Tenable Holdings (TE7) Ownership - Who Owns Tenable Holdings?
Tenable Holdings (TE7) Ownership Overview
- 1.50% Insiders
- 31.31% Mutual Funds
- 1.10% Other Institutional Investors
- 44.78% ETFs
- 21.31% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 77.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.50% is owned by Insiders, and 21.31% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 77.19% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 1.50% is owned by Insiders, and 21.31% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2026 | Linda Kay Zecher | $49,496 | |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Linda Kay Zecher | $91,655 | |
| May 04, 2026 | Matthew Charles Brown | $258,480 | |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Raymond Jr. Vicks | $99,765 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Bridgewater Associates, Lp | €1,407,658 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 14,592,479 | Institution | 13.25% | 728,471,144 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 13,513,760 | Institution | 12.27% | 674,620,413 |
| Vanguard | 12,837,345 | Institution | 11.66% | 640,853,100 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 8,756,647 | Institution | 7.95% | 437,140,575 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust Ii | 8,465,225 | Institution | 7.69% | 422,592,497 |
| Global X | 4,370,238 | Institution | 3.97% | 218,166,651 |
| First Trust | 3,828,476 | Institution | 3.48% | 191,121,350 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 3,004,310 | Institution | 2.73% | 149,978,160 |
| Amplify | 2,981,806 | Institution | 2.71% | 148,854,737 |
| Spdr | 2,395,660 | Institution | 2.18% | 119,593,743 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 8,756,647 | Institution | 7.95% | 437,140,575 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust Ii | 8,465,225 | Institution | 7.69% | 422,592,497 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 3,004,310 | Institution | 2.73% | 149,978,160 |
| Vanguard Horizon Funds | 1,720,104 | Institution | 1.56% | 85,869,312 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 1,382,074 | Institution | 1.25% | 68,994,516 |
| Fidelity Securities Fund | 1,166,800 | Institution | 1.06% | 58,247,823 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 1,117,946 | Institution | 1.02% | 55,808,982 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 1,079,576 | Institution | 0.98% | 53,893,513 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 794,258 | Institution | 0.72% | 39,650,154 |
| Vanguard Explorer Fund | 595,592 | Institution | 0.54% | 29,732,548 |
FAQ
Who Owns Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 77.19% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 1.50% is held by insiders, and 21.31% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 77.19% of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is held by institutional investors: 31.31% by mutual funds, 44.78% by ETFs and 1.10% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 21.31% of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7)?
iShares owns the most shares of Tenable Holdings (DE:TE7).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
