Rayonier Advanced Materials (RYQ) Ownership - Who Owns Rayonier Advanced Materials?
Rayonier Advanced Materials (RYQ) Ownership Overview
- 3.35% Insiders
- 13.53% Mutual Funds
- 16.49% ETFs
- 66.62% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 30.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.35% is owned by Insiders, and 66.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 30.02% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.35% is owned by Insiders, and 66.62% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Lisa Palumbo | $17,630 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | €76,010 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 4,762,969 | Institution | 7.04% | 30,316,298 |
| Vanguard | 3,369,125 | Institution | 4.98% | 21,444,481 |
| Xavier Majic | 3,256,889 | Institution | 4.81% | 20,730,098 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,821,491 | Institution | 4.17% | 17,958,790 |
| Ishares | 2,450,492 | Institution | 3.62% | 15,597,382 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,684,856 | Institution | 2.49% | 10,724,108 |
| Dfa | 1,684,428 | Institution | 2.49% | 10,721,384 |
| Avantis | 1,545,882 | Institution | 2.29% | 9,839,539 |
| Mariano David C | 945,042 | Insider | 1.40% | 6,015,192 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 923,954 | Institution | 1.37% | 5,880,967 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,821,491 | Institution | 4.17% | 17,958,790 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,684,856 | Institution | 2.49% | 10,724,108 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 923,954 | Institution | 1.37% | 5,880,967 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 776,701 | Institution | 1.15% | 4,943,702 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 633,645 | Institution | 0.94% | 4,033,150 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 468,491 | Institution | 0.69% | 2,981,945 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 421,278 | Institution | 0.62% | 2,681,434 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 388,373 | Institution | 0.57% | 2,471,994 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 177,736 | Institution | 0.26% | 1,131,290 |
| Vanguard Quantitative Funds | 163,700 | Institution | 0.24% | 1,041,951 |
FAQ
Who Owns Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 30.02% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 3.35% is held by insiders, and 66.62% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 30.02% of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is held by institutional investors: 13.53% by mutual funds and 16.49% by ETFs.
What percentage of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 66.62% of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Rayonier Advanced Materials (DE:RYQ).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
