TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Radware (RWA) Ownership - Who Owns Radware?

Radware (RWA) Ownership Overview

  • 6.40% Insiders
  • 6.47% Mutual Funds
  • 0.41% Other Institutional Investors
  • 31.26% ETFs
  • 55.46% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Radware (DE:RWA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 38.14% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 6.40% is owned by Insiders, and 55.46% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue
Oct 28, 2026Aviv David Meleh$272,100
Oct 28, 2026Rivkah Goldriech$989,976
Oct 27, 2026Aviv David Meleh$1,007,650
Sep 17, 2026Aviv David Meleh$460,650

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue
Dec 31, 2025Ark Investment Management Llc€1,984,991

Top Shareholders

DE:RWA top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
L&g3,689,396Institution8.77%126,505,699
Amplify3,289,804Institution7.82%112,804,089
Global X2,653,480Institution6.31%90,985,176
Roy Zisapel2,392,275Insider5.68%82,028,717
Ishares1,528,692Institution3.63%52,417,320
Artisan Partners Funds Inc.1,471,641Institution3.50%50,461,098
First Trust1,040,497Institution2.47%35,677,602
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds714,755Institution1.70%24,508,234
Defiance350,940Institution0.83%12,033,382
Spdr208,077Institution0.49%7,134,752

Top Mutual Fund Holders

DE:RWA top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Artisan Partners Funds Inc.1,471,641Institution3.50%50,461,098
Neuberger Berman Equity Funds714,755Institution1.70%24,508,234
Tiaa-cref Funds112,637Institution0.27%3,862,210
Usaa Mutual Funds Trust85,814Institution0.20%2,942,476
Clearwater Investment Trust77,530Institution0.18%2,658,426
Sei Institutional Managed Trust50,070Institution0.12%1,716,850
Sei Institutional Investments Trust49,548Institution0.12%1,698,951
Fidelity Concord Street Trust37,544Institution0.09%1,287,346
Fidelity Salem Street Trust23,814Institution0.06%816,558
Morgan Stanley Pathway Funds21,034Institution0.05%721,235

FAQ

Who Owns Radware (DE:RWA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 38.14% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 6.40% is held by insiders, and 55.46% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Radware (DE:RWA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 38.14% of Radware (DE:RWA) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.47% by mutual funds, 31.26% by ETFs and 0.41% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Radware (DE:RWA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 55.46% of Radware (DE:RWA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Radware (DE:RWA)?
L&G owns the most shares of Radware (DE:RWA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.