Resolute Mining (RSM) Ownership - Who Owns Resolute Mining ?
Resolute Mining (RSM) Ownership Overview
- <0.01% Insiders
- 7.84% Mutual Funds
- 0.02% Other Institutional Investors
- 13.73% ETFs
- 78.41% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 21.59% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, <0.01% is owned by Insiders, and 78.41% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 21.59% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, <0.01% is owned by Insiders, and 78.41% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 16, 2026 | Gina Maree Jardine | AU$15,179 | |
| Nov 13, 2025 | Adrienne Parker | AU$4,895 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avantis | 90,834,251 | Institution | 4.25% | 69,397,368 |
| Vanguard | 62,179,822 | Institution | 2.91% | 47,505,384 |
| Ishares | 60,153,057 | Institution | 2.81% | 45,956,936 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 56,623,083 | Institution | 2.65% | 43,260,035 |
| Vaneck | 39,625,940 | Institution | 1.85% | 30,274,218 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 29,633,149 | Institution | 1.39% | 22,639,726 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 19,703,248 | Institution | 0.92% | 15,053,281 |
| Dimensional | 14,954,097 | Institution | 0.70% | 11,424,930 |
| Franklin Gold And Precious Metals Fund | 12,332,892 | Institution | 0.58% | 9,422,329 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 11,461,225 | Institution | 0.54% | 8,756,376 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 56,623,083 | Institution | 2.65% | 43,260,035 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 29,633,149 | Institution | 1.39% | 22,639,726 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 19,703,248 | Institution | 0.92% | 15,053,281 |
| Franklin Gold And Precious Metals Fund | 12,332,892 | Institution | 0.58% | 9,422,329 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 11,461,225 | Institution | 0.54% | 8,756,376 |
| American Century Quantitative Equity Funds, Inc. | 8,267,400 | Institution | 0.39% | 6,316,294 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 7,306,960 | Institution | 0.34% | 5,582,517 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 5,987,788 | Institution | 0.28% | 4,574,670 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 5,876,030 | Institution | 0.27% | 4,489,287 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 2,797,571 | Institution | 0.13% | 2,137,344 |
FAQ
Who Owns Resolute Mining (DE:RSM)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 21.59% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, <0.01% is held by insiders, and 78.41% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 21.59% of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is held by institutional investors: 7.84% by mutual funds, 13.73% by ETFs and 0.02% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 78.41% of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM)?
Avantis owns the most shares of Resolute Mining (DE:RSM).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.