Ormat Techno (HNM) Ownership - Who Owns Ormat Techno?
1 Followers
Ormat Techno (HNM) Ownership Overview
- 0.21% Insiders
- 16.17% Mutual Funds
- 6.93% Other Institutional Investors
- 39.32% ETFs
- 37.38% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 62.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.21% is owned by Insiders, and 37.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 62.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.21% is owned by Insiders, and 37.38% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 | Stanley Stern | $34,605 | |
| May 20, 2026 | Michal Marom | $403,388 | |
| May 20, 2026 | David Granot | $470,009 | |
| May 14, 2026 | Stanley Stern | $75,108 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Royce & Associates Llc | €2,486,127 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Ardsley Advisory Partners | €3,314,100 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Soros Fund Mangment Llc | €7,532,949 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Driehaus Capital Management Llc | €52,337,371 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 9,353,900 | Institution | 15.21% | 843,254,085 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 8,231,164 | Institution | 13.38% | 742,039,435 |
| Vanguard | 5,623,576 | Institution | 9.14% | 506,965,376 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,666,886 | Institution | 7.59% | 420,719,773 |
| Spdr | 1,603,145 | Institution | 2.61% | 144,523,522 |
| Dfa | 1,417,230 | Institution | 2.30% | 127,763,285 |
| Ksm | 1,048,944 | Institution | 1.71% | 94,562,302 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 866,712 | Institution | 1.41% | 78,134,087 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 822,984 | Institution | 1.34% | 74,192,008 |
| Avantis | 774,887 | Institution | 1.26% | 69,856,063 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,666,886 | Institution | 7.59% | 420,719,773 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 866,712 | Institution | 1.41% | 78,134,087 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 822,984 | Institution | 1.34% | 74,192,008 |
| Neuberger Berman Equity Funds | 725,723 | Institution | 1.18% | 65,423,928 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 569,179 | Institution | 0.93% | 51,311,487 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 425,320 | Institution | 0.69% | 38,342,598 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 354,729 | Institution | 0.58% | 31,978,819 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 240,502 | Institution | 0.39% | 21,681,255 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 236,979 | Institution | 0.39% | 21,363,657 |
| Vanguard Admiral Funds | 160,977 | Institution | 0.26% | 14,512,077 |
FAQ
Who Owns Ormat Techno (DE:HNM)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 62.41% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.21% is held by insiders, and 37.38% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 62.41% of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is held by institutional investors: 16.17% by mutual funds, 39.32% by ETFs and 6.93% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 37.38% of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM)?
iShares owns the most shares of Ormat Techno (DE:HNM).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
