Elia Group SA/NV (E4S) Ownership - Who Owns Elia Group SA/NV?
Elia Group SA/NV (E4S) Ownership Overview
- 3.43% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 7.94% ETFs
- 88.63% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.37% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.63% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.37% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 88.63% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 2,763,041 | Institution | 2.53% | 396,479,805 |
| Vanguard | 1,672,882 | Institution | 1.53% | 240,048,530 |
| First Trust | 959,078 | Institution | 0.88% | 137,621,939 |
| Ubs | 956,287 | Institution | 0.88% | 137,221,447 |
| Amundi | 813,224 | Institution | 0.75% | 116,692,765 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 655,625 | Institution | 0.60% | 94,078,254 |
| Prudential Sector Funds, Inc. | 554,726 | Institution | 0.51% | 79,599,853 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 518,239 | Institution | 0.48% | 74,364,187 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 430,018 | Institution | 0.39% | 61,705,003 |
| Xtrackers | 375,722 | Institution | 0.34% | 53,913,853 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 655,625 | Institution | 0.60% | 94,078,254 |
| Prudential Sector Funds, Inc. | 554,726 | Institution | 0.51% | 79,599,853 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 518,239 | Institution | 0.48% | 74,364,187 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 430,018 | Institution | 0.39% | 61,705,003 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 246,265 | Institution | 0.23% | 35,337,550 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 187,897 | Institution | 0.17% | 26,962,092 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 163,803 | Institution | 0.15% | 23,504,748 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 160,550 | Institution | 0.15% | 23,037,962 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 137,717 | Institution | 0.13% | 19,761,563 |
| Six Circles Trust | 98,562 | Institution | 0.09% | 14,143,056 |
FAQ
What percentage of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.37% of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.43% by mutual funds, 7.94% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.63% of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S)?
iShares owns the most shares of Elia Group SA/NV (DE:E4S).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
