Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DAS) Ownership - Who Owns Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA?
Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DAS) Ownership Overview
- 2.22% Mutual Funds
- 0.28% Other Institutional Investors
- 2.64% ETFs
- 94.85% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.85% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.15% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.85% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2026 | Giacomo Mareschi Daniele | €1,585,301 | |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Giacomo Mareschi Daniele | €2,063,238 | |
| Oct 20, 2026 | Anna Mareschi Danieli | €53,115 | |
| Oct 20, 2026 | Rolando Paolone | €12,145 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 402,173 | Institution | 0.98% | 22,713,122 |
| Vanguard | 350,020 | Institution | 0.86% | 19,767,730 |
| Ishares | 230,447 | Institution | 0.56% | 13,014,725 |
| Avantis | 222,988 | Institution | 0.55% | 12,593,470 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 170,704 | Institution | 0.42% | 9,640,679 |
| Dimensional | 148,386 | Institution | 0.36% | 8,380,248 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 110,233 | Institution | 0.27% | 6,225,519 |
| Ab Sustainable International Thematic Fund Inc | 91,220 | Institution | 0.22% | 5,151,741 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 81,822 | Institution | 0.20% | 4,620,979 |
| Amundi | 41,287 | Institution | 0.10% | 2,331,725 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 402,173 | Institution | 0.98% | 22,713,122 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 170,704 | Institution | 0.42% | 9,640,679 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 110,233 | Institution | 0.27% | 6,225,519 |
| Ab Sustainable International Thematic Fund Inc | 91,220 | Institution | 0.22% | 5,151,741 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 81,822 | Institution | 0.20% | 4,620,979 |
| Amg Funds | 18,380 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,038,029 |
| Sei Institutional Investments Trust | 9,036 | Institution | 0.02% | 510,317 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 8,062 | Institution | 0.02% | 455,310 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 4,715 | Institution | 0.01% | 266,284 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 3,921 | Institution | <0.01% | 221,442 |
FAQ
What percentage of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.15% of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.22% by mutual funds, 2.64% by ETFs and 0.28% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.85% of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS)?
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC owns the most shares of Danieli & C.Officine Meccaniche SPA (DE:DAS).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.