Stem Inc (5QQ) Ownership - Who Owns Stem Inc?
Stem Inc (5QQ) Ownership Overview
- 4.70% Insiders
- 0.48% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 4.10% ETFs
- 90.71% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.59% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.70% is owned by Insiders, and 90.71% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.59% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.70% is owned by Insiders, and 90.71% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 03, 2026 | Saul R. Laureles | $2,824 | |
| Mar 03, 2026 | Matthew Tappin | $4,751 | |
| Feb 22, 2026 | Matthew Tappin | $4,172 | |
| Nov 23, 2025 | Matthew Tappin | $169,637 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 352,297 | Institution | 3.66% | 786,327 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 350,408 | Institution | 3.64% | 782,111 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 342,270 | Institution | 3.56% | 763,947 |
| Anil Tammineedi | 229,965 | Insider | 2.39% | 513,282 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 75,421 | Institution | 0.78% | 168,340 |
| Northern Funds | 64,660 | Institution | 0.67% | 144,321 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 59,600 | Institution | 0.62% | 133,027 |
| David Buzby | 51,046 | Insider | 0.53% | 113,935 |
| Saul R. Laureles | 34,525 | Insider | 0.36% | 77,060 |
| Adam Daley | 28,985 | Insider | 0.30% | 64,695 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 350,408 | Institution | 3.64% | 782,111 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 342,270 | Institution | 3.56% | 763,947 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 75,421 | Institution | 0.78% | 168,340 |
| Northern Funds | 64,660 | Institution | 0.67% | 144,321 |
| Bridgeway Funds, Inc. | 59,600 | Institution | 0.62% | 133,027 |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | 18,589 | Institution | 0.19% | 41,491 |
| Victory Portfolios Iii | 15,588 | Institution | 0.16% | 34,792 |
| T. Rowe Price Index Trust, Inc. | 9,510 | Institution | 0.10% | 21,226 |
| Morgan Stanley Pathway Funds | 5,478 | Institution | 0.06% | 12,227 |
| Hc Capital Trust | 5,044 | Institution | 0.05% | 11,258 |
FAQ
Who Owns Stem Inc (DE:5QQ)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.59% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.70% is held by insiders, and 90.71% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.59% of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.48% by mutual funds, 4.10% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 90.71% of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Stem Inc (DE:5QQ).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
