Cementir Holding S.p.A. (3PC) Ownership - Who Owns Cementir Holding S.p.A.?
Cementir Holding S.p.A. (3PC) Ownership Overview
- 7.63% Insiders
- 2.26% Mutual Funds
- 1.98% ETFs
- 88.13% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.63% is owned by Insiders, and 88.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.24% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 7.63% is owned by Insiders, and 88.13% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 04, 2026 | Fabio Corsico | €24,852 | |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Azzurra Caltagirone | €12,645,000 | |
| Sep 13, 2026 | Fabio Corsico | €87,292 | |
| Jun 25, 2026 | Francesco Caltagirone | €51,019 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Caltagirone | 8,865,385 | Insider | 5.57% | 131,385,006 |
| Azzurra Caltagirone | 3,191,796 | Insider | 2.01% | 47,302,417 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,660,655 | Institution | 1.04% | 24,610,907 |
| Vanguard | 1,327,644 | Institution | 0.83% | 19,675,684 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 610,799 | Institution | 0.38% | 9,052,041 |
| Dimensional | 575,848 | Institution | 0.36% | 8,534,067 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 408,175 | Institution | 0.26% | 6,049,154 |
| Ishares | 371,192 | Institution | 0.23% | 5,501,065 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 369,452 | Institution | 0.23% | 5,475,279 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 275,942 | Institution | 0.17% | 4,089,460 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,660,655 | Institution | 1.04% | 24,610,907 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 610,799 | Institution | 0.38% | 9,052,041 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 408,175 | Institution | 0.26% | 6,049,154 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust | 369,452 | Institution | 0.23% | 5,475,279 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 275,942 | Institution | 0.17% | 4,089,460 |
| Clearwater Investment Trust | 122,943 | Institution | 0.08% | 1,822,015 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 37,922 | Institution | 0.02% | 562,004 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 34,739 | Institution | 0.02% | 514,832 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 27,757 | Institution | 0.02% | 411,359 |
| Thrivent Mutual Funds | 12,279 | Institution | <0.01% | 181,975 |
FAQ
Who Owns Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.24% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 7.63% is held by insiders, and 88.13% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.24% of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.26% by mutual funds and 1.98% by ETFs.
What percentage of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.13% of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC)?
Francesco Caltagirone owns the most shares of Cementir Holding S.p.A. (DE:3PC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
