Radiant Logistics (3GT) Ownership - Who Owns Radiant Logistics?
Radiant Logistics (3GT) Ownership Overview
- 2.17% Insiders
- 26.52% Mutual Funds
- 0.41% Other Institutional Investors
- 13.10% ETFs
- 57.80% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 40.03% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.17% is owned by Insiders, and 57.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 40.03% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.17% is owned by Insiders, and 57.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 14, 2026 | Todd Macomber | $110,177 | |
| Jun 10, 2026 | Todd Macomber | $121,728 | |
| May 28, 2026 | Todd Macomber | $423,354 | |
| Apr 01, 2026 | Todd Macomber | $52,500 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | First Eagle Investment Management Llc | €3,173,235 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Royce & Associates Llc | €14,397,097 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 2,872,421 | Institution | 6.11% | 25,021,659 |
| Chuck Royce | 2,790,296 | Institution | 5.94% | 24,306,268 |
| Dfa | 2,334,924 | Institution | 4.97% | 20,339,523 |
| Vanguard | 1,762,707 | Institution | 3.75% | 15,354,941 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,753,215 | Institution | 3.73% | 15,272,256 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 1,609,502 | Institution | 3.43% | 14,020,372 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,506,402 | Institution | 3.21% | 13,122,268 |
| Ishares | 1,301,467 | Institution | 2.77% | 11,337,079 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,170,800 | Institution | 2.49% | 10,198,839 |
| Royce Fund | 1,139,512 | Institution | 2.43% | 9,926,289 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,753,215 | Institution | 3.73% | 15,272,256 |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 1,609,502 | Institution | 3.43% | 14,020,372 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 1,506,402 | Institution | 3.21% | 13,122,268 |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,170,800 | Institution | 2.49% | 10,198,839 |
| Royce Fund | 1,139,512 | Institution | 2.43% | 9,926,289 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust I | 1,012,348 | Institution | 2.15% | 8,818,563 |
| Columbia Funds Series Trust I | 818,684 | Institution | 1.74% | 7,131,556 |
| First Eagle Funds | 489,009 | Institution | 1.04% | 4,259,757 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 451,234 | Institution | 0.96% | 3,930,699 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 312,971 | Institution | 0.67% | 2,726,290 |
FAQ
Who Owns Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 40.03% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.17% is held by insiders, and 57.80% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 40.03% of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is held by institutional investors: 26.52% by mutual funds, 13.10% by ETFs and 0.41% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 57.80% of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Radiant Logistics (DE:3GT).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
