Fincantieri S.p.A. (1F80) Ownership - Who Owns Fincantieri S.p.A.?
10 Followers
Fincantieri S.p.A. (1F80) Ownership Overview
- 1.67% Mutual Funds
- 3.74% ETFs
- 94.59% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.41% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.59% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | Luigi Matarazzo | €61,044 | |
| Aug 03, 2026 | Loretana Cortis | €168,269 | |
| Aug 03, 2026 | Alberto Maestrini | €560,282 | |
| Aug 03, 2026 | Claudio Cisilino | €345,211 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 4,072,145 | Institution | 1.07% | 57,975,128 |
| Avantis | 3,333,329 | Institution | 0.88% | 47,456,605 |
| Ishares | 2,532,585 | Institution | 0.67% | 36,056,413 |
| Wisdomtree | 2,446,894 | Institution | 0.64% | 34,836,430 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,849,647 | Institution | 0.49% | 26,333,424 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,252,813 | Institution | 0.33% | 17,836,299 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 901,267 | Institution | 0.24% | 12,831,338 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 765,702 | Institution | 0.20% | 10,901,299 |
| Aqr Funds | 443,659 | Institution | 0.12% | 6,316,373 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 443,487 | Institution | 0.12% | 6,313,924 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,849,647 | Institution | 0.49% | 26,333,424 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 1,252,813 | Institution | 0.33% | 17,836,299 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 901,267 | Institution | 0.24% | 12,831,338 |
| Artisan Partners Funds Inc. | 765,702 | Institution | 0.20% | 10,901,299 |
| Aqr Funds | 443,659 | Institution | 0.12% | 6,316,373 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 443,487 | Institution | 0.12% | 6,313,924 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 259,491 | Institution | 0.07% | 3,694,373 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 191,161 | Institution | 0.05% | 2,721,559 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 71,079 | Institution | 0.02% | 1,011,952 |
| American Century Etf Trust | 63,477 | Institution | 0.02% | 903,722 |
FAQ
What percentage of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.41% of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.67% by mutual funds and 3.74% by ETFs.
What percentage of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.59% of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of Fincantieri S.p.A. (DE:1F80).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
