TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (RN4) Ownership - Who Owns Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA?

Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (RN4) Ownership Overview

  • 4.63% Mutual Funds
  • 5.85% ETFs
  • 89.52% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.48% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue

Top Shareholders

CH:RN4 top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Lazard Funds Inc14,082,180Institution2.11%―
Vanguard11,204,243Institution1.68%―
Ishares9,578,203Institution1.44%―
First Trust6,126,703Institution0.92%―
Vanguard Star Funds5,114,089Institution0.77%―
Ubs4,761,288Institution0.71%―
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds3,419,191Institution0.51%―
Wisdomtree2,530,155Institution0.38%―
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds2,477,621Institution0.37%―
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc2,319,096Institution0.35%―

Top Mutual Fund Holders

CH:RN4 top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Lazard Funds Inc14,082,180Institution2.11%―
Vanguard Star Funds5,114,089Institution0.77%―
Vanguard Tax-managed Funds3,419,191Institution0.51%―
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds2,477,621Institution0.37%―
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc2,319,096Institution0.35%―
Tiaa-cref Funds958,419Institution0.14%―
Northern Funds353,240Institution0.05%―
Gmo Trust343,240Institution0.05%―
Fidelity Salem Street Trust253,225Institution0.04%―
Old Westbury Funds Inc218,800Institution0.03%―

FAQ

What percentage of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.48% of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.63% by mutual funds and 5.85% by ETFs.
What percentage of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.52% of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4)?
LAZARD FUNDS INC owns the most shares of Redes Energeticas Nacionais SA (CH:RN4).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.