Eurocommercial Properties NV (N4SA) Ownership - Who Owns Eurocommercial Properties NV?
0 Followers
Eurocommercial Properties NV (N4SA) Ownership Overview
- 0.18% Insiders
- 3.18% Mutual Funds
- 8.11% ETFs
- 88.52% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.30% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.18% is owned by Insiders, and 88.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 11.30% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.18% is owned by Insiders, and 88.52% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 23, 2026 | Evert Jan Van Garderen | €97,020 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishares | 1,550,465 | Institution | 2.55% | ― |
| Vanguard | 1,526,654 | Institution | 2.51% | ― |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 600,268 | Institution | 0.99% | ― |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 456,613 | Institution | 0.75% | ― |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 412,912 | Institution | 0.68% | ― |
| Xtrackers | 355,515 | Institution | 0.59% | ― |
| Bnp Paribas | 326,834 | Institution | 0.54% | ― |
| Wisdomtree | 206,749 | Institution | 0.34% | ― |
| Hsbc | 158,374 | Institution | 0.26% | ― |
| Jpmorgan | 147,957 | Institution | 0.24% | ― |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 600,268 | Institution | 0.99% | ― |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 456,613 | Institution | 0.75% | ― |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 412,912 | Institution | 0.68% | ― |
| Empower Funds, Inc. | 82,400 | Institution | 0.14% | ― |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 57,866 | Institution | 0.10% | ― |
| Cohen & Steers International Realty Fund, Inc. | 53,696 | Institution | 0.09% | ― |
| Northern Funds | 41,388 | Institution | 0.07% | ― |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 39,503 | Institution | 0.07% | ― |
| Aim Counselor Series Trust (invesco Counselor Series Trust) | 37,046 | Institution | 0.06% | ― |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 29,918 | Institution | 0.05% | ― |
FAQ
Who Owns Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.30% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.18% is held by insiders, and 88.52% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 11.30% of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.18% by mutual funds and 8.11% by ETFs.
What percentage of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 88.52% of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA)?
iShares owns the most shares of Eurocommercial Properties NV (CH:N4SA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
