Maximus (MMY) Ownership - Who Owns Maximus?
0 Followers
Maximus (MMY) Ownership Overview
- 2.01% Insiders
- 35.03% Mutual Funds
- 7.16% Other Institutional Investors
- 33.56% ETFs
- 22.23% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 75.76% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.01% is owned by Insiders, and 22.23% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 75.76% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 2.01% is owned by Insiders, and 22.23% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2026 | Bruce Caswell | $249,081 | |
| Feb 08, 2026 | David Mutryn | $75,620 | |
| Dec 01, 2025 | Michael J. Warren | $1,206 | |
| Dec 01, 2025 | Gayathri Rajan | $3,617 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | Deerfield Management Company, Lp | CHF1,433,429 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Bridgewater Associates, Lp | CHF4,775,654 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Royce & Associates Llc | CHF9,616,911 | |
| Dec 31, 2025 | Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | CHF10,144,585 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | 7,443,930 | Institution | 14.22% | ― |
| Ishares | 6,333,004 | Institution | 12.10% | ― |
| Vanguard | 5,121,381 | Institution | 9.78% | ― |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,240,463 | Institution | 8.10% | ― |
| Undiscovered Managers Funds | 2,199,625 | Institution | 4.20% | ― |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 2,014,221 | Institution | 3.85% | ― |
| Dfa | 1,994,643 | Institution | 3.81% | ― |
| Spdr | 1,275,059 | Institution | 2.44% | ― |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,162,008 | Institution | 2.22% | ― |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,028,958 | Institution | 1.97% | ― |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 4,240,463 | Institution | 8.10% | ― |
| Undiscovered Managers Funds | 2,199,625 | Institution | 4.20% | ― |
| Fidelity Puritan Trust | 2,014,221 | Institution | 3.85% | ― |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 1,162,008 | Institution | 2.22% | ― |
| Fidelity Rutland Square Trust Ii | 1,028,958 | Institution | 1.97% | ― |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 775,603 | Institution | 1.48% | ― |
| Fidelity Devonshire Trust | 712,877 | Institution | 1.36% | ― |
| Vanguard Explorer Fund | 501,918 | Institution | 0.96% | ― |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 487,227 | Institution | 0.93% | ― |
| Vanguard Horizon Funds | 459,318 | Institution | 0.88% | ― |
FAQ
Who Owns Maximus (CH:MMY)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 75.76% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 2.01% is held by insiders, and 22.23% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 75.76% of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is held by institutional investors: 35.03% by mutual funds, 33.56% by ETFs and 7.16% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 22.23% of Maximus (CH:MMY) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Maximus (CH:MMY)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Maximus (CH:MMY).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
