Infracore SA (INFRAC) Ownership - Who Owns Infracore SA?
Infracore SA (INFRAC) Ownership Overview
- 2.01% Mutual Funds
- 0.51% ETFs
- 97.48% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.48% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.52% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 97.48% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 292,480 | Institution | 1.91% | 18,460,753 |
| Ubs | 37,821 | Institution | 0.25% | 2,387,186 |
| Xtrackers | 14,910 | Institution | 0.10% | 941,089 |
| Ishares | 12,618 | Institution | 0.08% | 796,423 |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios | 11,800 | Institution | 0.08% | 744,792 |
| Hsbc | 6,688 | Institution | 0.04% | 422,133 |
| Spdr | 3,391 | Institution | 0.02% | 214,033 |
| Pace Select Advisors Trust | 1,967 | Institution | 0.01% | 124,153 |
| Amundi | 1,831 | Institution | 0.01% | 115,569 |
| Russell Investment Co | 1,522 | Institution | <0.01% | 96,066 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 292,480 | Institution | 1.91% | 18,460,753 |
| Fidelity Select Portfolios | 11,800 | Institution | 0.08% | 744,792 |
| Pace Select Advisors Trust | 1,967 | Institution | 0.01% | 124,153 |
| Russell Investment Co | 1,522 | Institution | <0.01% | 96,066 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS, DE:UFUL ETF | 25,027 | Institution | 0.16% | 1,281,382 |
| Xtrackers, GB:XDER ETF | 14,313 | Institution | 0.09% | 801,704 |
| iShares, DE:XMTG ETF | 12,099 | Institution | 0.08% | 625,518 |
| UBS, DE:UFUK ETF | 6,397 | Institution | 0.04% | 327,526 |
| UBS, CH:SPIA ETF | 6,397 | Institution | 0.04% | 327,526 |
| SPDR, CH:EURE ETF | 3,391 | Institution | 0.02% | 189,938 |
| HSBC, DE:H4Z7 ETF | 3,344 | Institution | 0.02% | 209,088 |
| HSBC, DE:H4ZL ETF | 3,344 | Institution | 0.02% | 209,088 |
| Amundi, DE:A4H5 ETF | 1,831 | Institution | 0.01% | 101,376 |
| Xtrackers, GB:0Y6D ETF | 597 | Institution | <0.01% | 33,439 |
FAQ
What percentage of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 2.52% of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is held by institutional investors: 2.01% by mutual funds and 0.51% by ETFs.
What percentage of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 97.48% of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC)?
Fidelity Investment Trust owns the most shares of Infracore SA (CH:INFRAC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.