TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Alto Ingredients (FPR) Ownership - Who Owns Alto Ingredients?

Alto Ingredients (FPR) Ownership Overview

  • 4.43% Insiders
  • 10.73% Mutual Funds
  • 0.14% Other Institutional Investors
  • 16.74% ETFs
  • 67.96% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 27.61% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.43% is owned by Insiders, and 67.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue
Aug 11, 2026Gilbert E Nathan $207,500
May 13, 2026Gilbert E Nathan $114,450

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue
Dec 31, 2025Graham Capital Management, L.p.CHF146,056

Top Shareholders

CH:FPR top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
BlackRock, Inc.5,495,025Institution7.08%―
Vanguard4,005,014Institution5.16%―
Ishares3,329,965Institution4.29%―
Vanguard Index Funds3,140,904Institution4.05%―
Dfa1,753,997Institution2.26%―
Avantis1,062,040Institution1.37%―
Bryon T Mcgregor957,882Insider1.23%―
Fidelity Salem Street Trust919,917Institution1.19%―
Gilbert E Nathan 887,593Insider1.14%―
Schwab Capital Trust809,515Institution1.04%―

Top Mutual Fund Holders

CH:FPR top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Vanguard Index Funds3,140,904Institution4.05%―
Fidelity Salem Street Trust919,917Institution1.19%―
Schwab Capital Trust809,515Institution1.04%―
Fidelity Concord Street Trust747,436Institution0.96%―
Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc525,879Institution0.68%―
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds497,460Institution0.64%―
Goldman Sachs Trust457,368Institution0.59%―
Bridgeway Funds, Inc.277,800Institution0.36%―
Sei Institutional Managed Trust243,031Institution0.31%―
Guidestone Funds127,142Institution0.16%―

FAQ

Who Owns Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 27.61% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.43% is held by insiders, and 67.96% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 27.61% of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR) stock is held by institutional investors: 10.73% by mutual funds, 16.74% by ETFs and 0.14% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 67.96% of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR)?
BlackRock, Inc. owns the most shares of Alto Ingredients (CH:FPR).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.